The governing board is inclusive of consumers, family members, community stakeholders and partners. Regional Council representatives serve geographical circuits and represent local concerns. All board members serve without compensation.

Executive Committee

Nancy Hamilton, Board Chair, Community, Quality Improvement Committee Chair
Retired
Ayesha Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair
University of South Florida
Craig Latimer, Treasurer
Hillsborough County Supervisor of Elections
Ray Gadd, Secretary & Governance Committee Chair
Pasco County School District
Brena Slater Member, CBC
Sarasota YMCA/Safe Children Coalition

Board of Directors

Captain Toni Roach, Regional Council Representative Circuit 6 Pasco County
“Pasco Sheriff’s Office Captain, Behavioral Health Intervention Team”
Dr. Joe Bohn, Regional Council Representative Circuit 6 Pinellas County
“Assistant Professor, Director Community Engagement, Deputy Director, DrPH Program”
Bennie Allred, Regional Council Representative Circuit 10 Polk, Highlands, Hardee Counties
Retired
Terri Cassidy, Regional Council Representative Circuit 12 Desoto, Manatee, Sarasota Counties and Community Private Receiving Facility Representative
Bayside Behavioral Health Services, Sarasota Memorial
Lieutenant Samuel Rojka, Regional Council Representative Circuit 13 Hillsborough County
Jeannie Sutton, Regional Council Representative Circuit 20 Lee, Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry Counties
Lee County Human and Veteran Services
Dr. Jerome Jordan, Community/Elected Official
Pasco County Clerk & Comptroller, Civil Courts Director
Josh Dillinger, Community/Business Representative
GCD Insurance Consultants
Nathan L. Scott III, Community/Child Welfare Advocate
Florida Department of Health
Ray Fischer Community/Community Based Care
Children’s Network of SWFL, LLC
Master Deputy Stephanie Krager, Homeless Initiative Team Coordinator, Crisis Intervention Team Coordinator
Hillsborough County Sheriff’s Office
Pastor Douglas Walker, Member
Hillsborough County Ecumenical Health Collaborative

Reporting Committees

Guy Blanchette, IT Committee Chair
Drug Free Collier
Thomas Stormans, Diversity Committee Chair
True Health Center for Emotional Wellness

BOD Packet