The governing board is inclusive of consumers, family members, community stakeholders and partners. Regional Council representatives serve geographical circuits and represent local concerns. All board members serve without compensation.

  • Ray Gadd, Chair, Community/Elected Official
    Ray Gadd, Chair, Community/Elected Official District School Board Pasco County
  • Clara Reynolds, Vice Chair & Provider/Regional Council Chair
    Clara Reynolds, Vice Chair & Provider/Regional Council Chair CEO Crisis Center of Tampa Bay
  • The Honorable Craig Latimer, Treasurer & Finance Committee Chair, Community
    The Honorable Craig Latimer, Treasurer & Finance Committee Chair, Community Hillsborough County Supervisor of Elections
  • Kevin Lewis, Quality Committee Chair/Community Advocate
    Kevin Lewis, Quality Committee Chair/Community Advocate Executive Director Lee Association for Remarkable Citizens
  • Brena Slater, Secretary, Community/Business
    Brena Slater, Secretary, Community/Business Sarasota YMCA Safe Children Coalition
  • The Honorable Paula O’Neil, PH.D., Immediate Past Chair Governance Committee Chair, Community/Elected Offical
    The Honorable Paula O’Neil, PH.D., Immediate Past Chair Governance Committee Chair, Community/Elected Offical Pasco County Clerk of the Court & Comptroller

Community Directors

  • Joshua T. Barnett, County Government Representative
    Joshua T. Barnett, County Government Representative Manatee County Government
  • Guy Blanchette, Community Representative
    Guy Blanchette, Community Representative President & CEO Drug Free Collier (not government)
  • Scott Burgess, Provider/Regional Council Chair
    Scott Burgess, Provider/Regional Council Chair CEO David Lawrence Center
  • Dr. Glenn Currier, Community Higher Education Representative
    Dr. Glenn Currier, Community Higher Education Representative Professor and Chair Department of Psychiatry & Behavioral Neuroscience University of South Florida
  • Josh Dillinger, Community Business Representative
    Josh Dillinger, Community Business Representative GCD Insurance Consultant
  • Ray Fischer, Community/Community Based Care
    Ray Fischer, Community/Community Based Care Children's Network of Southwest Florida
  • Nancy Hamilton, Community
    Nancy Hamilton, Community Retired CEO Operation PAR
  • Tracey Kaly, Community/Health
    Tracey Kaly, Community/Health Director of Ambulatory Clinical Operations Baycare Behavioral Health Children's Treatment Center
  • Melissa Larkin-Skinner, Provider/Regional Council Chair
    Melissa Larkin-Skinner, Provider/Regional Council Chair CEO Centerstone Florida
  • TBD, Private Receiving Facility
    TBD, Private Receiving Facility CEO Windmoor Healthcare
  • Walter Niles, Community/Public Health
    Walter Niles, Community/Public Health Director Health Equity Office Hillsborough County Health Department
  • Kathleen Peters, Legislative Representative
    Kathleen Peters, Legislative Representative Florida House of Representatives
  • Robert Rihn, Provider/ Regional Council Chair
    Robert Rihn, Provider/ Regional Council Chair CEO Tri-County Human Services
  • Terri Saunders, Community/Community Based Care
    Terri Saunders, Community/Community Based Care CEO Heartland for Children
  • Nathan L Scott III, Community/Child Welfare Advocate
    Nathan L Scott III, Community/Child Welfare Advocate Florida Department of Health
  • Brena Slater, Secretary, Community/Business
    Brena Slater, Secretary, Community/Business Sarasota YMCA Safe Children Coalition
  • Jerry Wennlund, Provider/Regional Council Chair
    Jerry Wennlund, Provider/Regional Council Chair CEO PEMHS
  • Dr. Alvin Wolfe, Community/Child Advocacy
    Dr. Alvin Wolfe, Community/Child Advocacy Distinguished Professor Emeritus USF Department of Anthropology

BOD Packet

Need Help?
Give Us A Call
or Leave A Message:

813-740-4811